Is The Real Seafood Co. Marinated King Prawns Gluten Free?

Ingredients
King Prawns (85%) (king Prawns (penaeus Vannamei) (crustaceans), Salt), Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Chilli Paste (water, Bell Pepper, Chilli, Tomato Purée, Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Demerara Sugar, Garlic Paste, Corn Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Dried Bell Pepper, Paprika, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate. Contains Crustaceans.
Check The Real Seafood Co. Marinated King Prawns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real Seafood Co. Marinated King Prawns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Newmans Own King Of The Caesars Dressing, Creamy Caesar
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Cheddar - 4oz
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


