Is The Real Yorkshire Pudding Co. Gluten Free Large Yorkshire Puddings 160g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Large Yorkshire puddings deliver a golden, slightly savory flavor with crisp, well-risen edges and a light, airy interior. Commonly served with roast dinners or filled with gravy and savory fillings, reviewers frequently note reliable rise, convenient portioning, and easy reheating, praising consistent texture and authentic taste across different cooking methods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Egg White, Skimmed Milk , Maize Starch, Pasteurised Whole Egg , Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Flour, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifiers: (Lecithin, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum

Check The Real Yorkshire Pudding Co. Gluten Free Large Yorkshire Puddings 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Real Yorkshire Pudding Co. Gluten Free Large Yorkshire Puddings 160g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepBaking