Is The Real Yorkshire Pudding Co. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg
  • egg white

whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg White, Skimmed Milk, Maize Starch, Whole Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Maize Flour, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifiers (Lecithin, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum).

Check The Real Yorkshire Pudding Co. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSide Dish