Is The Real Yorkshire Pudding Co. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg White, Skimmed Milk, Maize Starch, Whole Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Maize Flour, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifiers (Lecithin, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum).
Check The Real Yorkshire Pudding Co. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real Yorkshire Pudding Co. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Bread · Powder


