Is The Red Edition Watermelon Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- taurine
pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Niacin, Pantothenate, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Artificial Flavour, Flavour Colour.
Check The Red Edition Watermelon Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Red Edition Watermelon Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Red Edition Watermelon Energy Drink is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


