Is The Republic of Tea Chamomile Rose Tea Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend 1g (1.000mg) Organic Hibiscus (flower), Biodynamic Chamomile flowers Organic Rose Hips (fruit), Organic Lemongrass (leaf), Blue Butterfly Pea Flower (flower), Sweet Blackberry Leaves (leaf), Licorice (root), Organic Hibiscus Extract (lowers Bamboo (leaves), Schizandra Extract (berry). Other Ingredients: Natural honey and rose flavor.
Check The Republic of Tea Chamomile Rose Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic of Tea Chamomile Rose Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
The Republic of Tea Chamomile Rose Tea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch


