Is The Republic Of Tea Coconut Hibiscus Herb Tea, 36 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- other natural coconut flavor
other natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nigerian Hibiscus (Flower), Rosehips (Fruit), Apple Bits (Fruit), Stevia (Leaf), Coconut Bits (Fruit), Other Natural Coconut Flavor
Check The Republic Of Tea Coconut Hibiscus Herb Tea, 36 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic Of Tea Coconut Hibiscus Herb Tea, 36 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Where to buy
The Republic Of Tea Coconut Hibiscus Herb Tea, 36 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


