Is The Republic of Tea Daily Green Tea Ginger Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavor
natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
China Green Tea, Natural Peach Flavor, Ginger
Check The Republic of Tea Daily Green Tea Ginger Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic of Tea Daily Green Tea Ginger Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


