Is THE REPUBLIC OF TEA EMPEROR'S 100% WHITE TEA BAGS, 50 CT Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 100% white tea and natural jasmine flavor
100% white tea and natural jasmine flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
100% White Tea and Natural Jasmine Flavor.
Check THE REPUBLIC OF TEA EMPEROR'S 100% WHITE TEA BAGS, 50 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE REPUBLIC OF TEA EMPEROR'S 100% WHITE TEA BAGS, 50 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA EMPEROR'S 100% WHITE TEA BAGS, 50 CT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


