Is The Republic Of Tea Get Lost Stackable Tea Bag Set, 42 Ct Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- stevia leaves and natural seabuckthorn berry flavor
stevia leaves and natural seabuckthorn berry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Green Tea, Organic Green Mate, Chickweed, Organic Orange Peel, Natural Orange And Vanilla Flavors, Dandelion Root, Organic Lemongrass And Parsley, Proprietary Blend: Premium Green Tea (Leaf), Organic Green Mate (Leaf), Chickweed (Leaf), Organic Orange (Peel), Dandelion (Root), Organic Lemongrass (Leaf), Parsley (Leaf), Get Burning: Organic Green Roobos, Ginger, Cinnamon, Holy Basil, Black Pepper, Cloves, Chili Pepper, Cordyceps Extract, Stevia Leaves And Natural Seabuckthorn Berry Flavor, Proprietary Blend: Organic Rooibos (Leaf), Orange (Peel), Carob (Pod), Cinnamon (Bark), Gymnema (Leaf), Banaba (Leaf), Extract, Get Lost: Organic Rooibos, Orange Peel, Carob, Gymnema Leaves, Banaba Leaf Extract And Natural Orange And Cinnamon Flavors
Check The Republic Of Tea Get Lost Stackable Tea Bag Set, 42 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic Of Tea Get Lost Stackable Tea Bag Set, 42 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
Snyder's of Hanover Snaps The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Snyder's of Hanover Hard Sourdough Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener- Baker's Bag, 9.7 oz
Where to buy
The Republic Of Tea Get Lost Stackable Tea Bag Set, 42 Ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried


