Is The Republic Of Tea Get Lost Stackable Tea Bag Set, 42 Ct Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • stevia leaves and natural seabuckthorn berry flavor

stevia leaves and natural seabuckthorn berry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Green Tea, Organic Green Mate, Chickweed, Organic Orange Peel, Natural Orange And Vanilla Flavors, Dandelion Root, Organic Lemongrass And Parsley, Proprietary Blend: Premium Green Tea (Leaf), Organic Green Mate (Leaf), Chickweed (Leaf), Organic Orange (Peel), Dandelion (Root), Organic Lemongrass (Leaf), Parsley (Leaf), Get Burning: Organic Green Roobos, Ginger, Cinnamon, Holy Basil, Black Pepper, Cloves, Chili Pepper, Cordyceps Extract, Stevia Leaves And Natural Seabuckthorn Berry Flavor, Proprietary Blend: Organic Rooibos (Leaf), Orange (Peel), Carob (Pod), Cinnamon (Bark), Gymnema (Leaf), Banaba (Leaf), Extract, Get Lost: Organic Rooibos, Orange Peel, Carob, Gymnema Leaves, Banaba Leaf Extract And Natural Orange And Cinnamon Flavors

Check The Republic Of Tea Get Lost Stackable Tea Bag Set, 42 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

The Republic Of Tea Get Lost Stackable Tea Bag Set, 42 Ct is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsHarris TeeterGiant EagleCentral Market

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
CitrusVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go