Is The Republic of Tea Iced Tea Blueberry Lavender Daily Beauty Herb Tea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend: Green Rooibos (leaf); Organic Hibiscus (flower); Blue Butterfly Pea Flower (flower); Organic Lemongrass (leaf), Organic Rose Hips (fruit); Apple (fruit); Organic Lavender (flower); Sweet Blackberry Leaves (leaf); Organic Hibiscus Extract (flower); Organic Lemon Balm (leaf); Bamboo (leaf); Blueberry (berry); Schizandra Extract (berry), Natural Blueberry Flavor.
Check The Republic of Tea Iced Tea Blueberry Lavender Daily Beauty Herb Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic of Tea Iced Tea Blueberry Lavender Daily Beauty Herb Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA SUPERFLOWER NATURAL HIBISCUS CAFFEINE-FREE TEA BAGS, 36 CT
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA DECAF GINGER PEACH BLACK TEA BAGS, 50 CT
The Republic Of Tea Organic Turmeric Ginger Green Tea, 50 Tea Bags, Gourmet Green Tea And Turmeric Tea
The Republic of Tea Longevity Tea, Ginger Peach
About this product
Beverage · Dried


