Is The Republic of Tea Iced Tea Blueberry Lavender Daily Beauty Herb Tea Vegan?

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend: Green Rooibos (leaf); Organic Hibiscus (flower); Blue Butterfly Pea Flower (flower); Organic Lemongrass (leaf), Organic Rose Hips (fruit); Apple (fruit); Organic Lavender (flower); Sweet Blackberry Leaves (leaf); Organic Hibiscus Extract (flower); Organic Lemon Balm (leaf); Bamboo (leaf); Blueberry (berry); Schizandra Extract (berry), Natural Blueberry Flavor.
Check The Republic of Tea Iced Tea Blueberry Lavender Daily Beauty Herb Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic of Tea Iced Tea Blueberry Lavender Daily Beauty Herb Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA SUPERFLOWER NATURAL HIBISCUS CAFFEINE-FREE TEA BAGS, 36 CT
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA DECAF GINGER PEACH BLACK TEA BAGS, 50 CT
The Republic Of Tea Organic Turmeric Ginger Green Tea, 50 Tea Bags, Gourmet Green Tea And Turmeric Tea
The Republic of Tea Longevity Tea, Ginger Peach
About this product
Beverage · Dried


