Is The Republic of Tea Iced Tea Blueberry Lavender Daily Beauty Herb Tea Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend: Green Rooibos (leaf); Organic Hibiscus (flower); Blue Butterfly Pea Flower (flower); Organic Lemongrass (leaf), Organic Rose Hips (fruit); Apple (fruit); Organic Lavender (flower); Sweet Blackberry Leaves (leaf); Organic Hibiscus Extract (flower); Organic Lemon Balm (leaf); Bamboo (leaf); Blueberry (berry); Schizandra Extract (berry), Natural Blueberry Flavor.
Check The Republic of Tea Iced Tea Blueberry Lavender Daily Beauty Herb Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic of Tea Iced Tea Blueberry Lavender Daily Beauty Herb Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA SUPERFLOWER NATURAL HIBISCUS CAFFEINE-FREE TEA BAGS, 36 CT
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA DECAF GINGER PEACH BLACK TEA BAGS, 50 CT
The Republic Of Tea Organic Turmeric Ginger Green Tea, 50 Tea Bags, Gourmet Green Tea And Turmeric Tea
The Republic of Tea Longevity Tea, Ginger Peach
About this product
Beverage · Dried


