This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is The Republic Of Tea Peppermint Bark Cool Winter Herb Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic green rooibos, organic peppermint, organic cocoa extract, organic vanilla flavor, organic stevia leaf and natural flavor.

Check The Republic Of Tea Peppermint Bark Cool Winter Herb Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Republic Of Tea Peppermint Bark Cool Winter Herb Tea is available at 3 retailers

WegmansCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
MintyVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? The Republic Of Tea Peppermint Bark Cool Winter Herb Tea | Spoonful