Is The Republic of Tea Raspberry Rose Hibiscus Tea, 36 Tea Bags, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- raspberry flavoring
- rose flavoring
raspberry flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Rosehip Peels, Apples, Stevia, Raspberry Flavoring, Rose Flavoring, Vanilla Flavoring, Rose Petals
Check The Republic of Tea Raspberry Rose Hibiscus Tea, 36 Tea Bags, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic of Tea Raspberry Rose Hibiscus Tea, 36 Tea Bags, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
The Republic of Tea Raspberry Rose Hibiscus Tea, 36 Tea Bags, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


