Is The Republic of Tea Reishi Cocoa Super Herb Tea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend: Organic Reishi Mushroom Powder and Extend (Fungus), Organic Dandelion (Root); Organic Rooibos (Leaf); Organic Cocoa Powder (Pod); Organic Carob (Pod). Other Ingredients: Organic Chocolate Flavor.
Check The Republic of Tea Reishi Cocoa Super Herb Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic of Tea Reishi Cocoa Super Herb Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Super Soft Spinach Herb Tortillas - 12oz/8ct
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
The Original PB2 Peanut Powder With Cocoa
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Where to buy
The Republic of Tea Reishi Cocoa Super Herb Tea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


