Is The Republic Of Tea Superflower Hibiscus Pineapple Lychee Caffeine-free Tea Bags, 36 Ct Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • lychee flavors

lychee flavors

Dietitian note

Lychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nigerian Hibiscus (Flower), Rose Hips (Fruit), Apples (Fruit), Stevia (Leaf), Pineapple Bits (Fruit), Other Natural Pineapple And Lychee Flavors

Check The Republic Of Tea Superflower Hibiscus Pineapple Lychee Caffeine-free Tea Bags, 36 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Republic Of Tea Superflower Hibiscus Pineapple Lychee Caffeine-free Tea Bags, 36 Ct is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sCentral Market

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruityFloralTart
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go