Is THE REPUBLIC OF TEA TURMERIC SINGLE SIP TEA, 14 CT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Turmeric Root Powder, Organic Agave Inulin, Organic Ginger, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Cinnamon Bark Extract, Black Pepper Extract And Natural Flavor
Check THE REPUBLIC OF TEA TURMERIC SINGLE SIP TEA, 14 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE REPUBLIC OF TEA TURMERIC SINGLE SIP TEA, 14 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Trader Joe's Organic Ginger Turmeric Herbal Tea
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Where to buy
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA TURMERIC SINGLE SIP TEA, 14 CT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


