This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is The Republic Of Tea U-Matcha Organic Single Sips Green Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Matcha, Organic Agave Inulin and Natural Flavor

Check The Republic Of Tea U-Matcha Organic Single Sips Green Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Republic Of Tea U-Matcha Organic Single Sips Green Tea is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BGiant EagleWegmansCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? The Republic Of Tea U-Matcha Organic Single Sips Green Tea | Spoonful