Is The Republic Of Tea Watermelon Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural watermelon flavor
natural watermelon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fine Black Tea, Peppermint Leaves, Natural Watermelon Flavor
Check The Republic Of Tea Watermelon Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic Of Tea Watermelon Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
The Republic Of Tea Watermelon Mint is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


