Is The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat semolina
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Fermented Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Wheat Semolina, Cultured Wheat Flour. Contains Wheat. Made In A Bakery That May Also Use Soy, Milk, Egg.
Check The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


