Is The Safe + Fair Food Company All American Granola Made With Real Berries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Color Sprinkles: Sugar, Palm Kernel & Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum), Brown Rice, Blueberries, Cranberries, Millet, Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Non-gmo Corn Starch, Sea Salt. Made In A Facility Free From Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy, Shellfish, Fish And Sesame.
Check The Safe + Fair Food Company All American Granola Made With Real Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Safe + Fair Food Company All American Granola Made With Real Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


