Is The Safe + Fair Food Company All American Granola Made With Real Berries Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Color Sprinkles: Sugar, Palm Kernel & Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum), Brown Rice, Blueberries, Cranberries, Millet, Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Non-gmo Corn Starch, Sea Salt. Made In A Facility Free From Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy, Shellfish, Fish And Sesame.

Check The Safe + Fair Food Company All American Granola Made With Real Berries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping