Is The Safe + Fair Food Company Birthday Cake Drizzled Popcorn Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Rainbow Sprinkles (cane Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Vegetable Juice, Annatto Extract, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Beta-carotene, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum). Made In A Facility That Manufactures Products Contains Milk, Wheat, And Soy.
Check The Safe + Fair Food Company Birthday Cake Drizzled Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Safe + Fair Food Company Birthday Cake Drizzled Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


