Is The Safe + Fair Food Company Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cookie dough flavored granola delivers sweet chocolate studded crunch with occasional chewy clusters. People commonly use it as cereal, yogurt topping, ice cream garnish, or portable snack. Reviews often mention authentic cookie dough taste and satisfying texture, while some note pronounced sweetness and inconsistent cluster size in various serving contexts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free oats, brown rice syrup, cane sugar, sunflower oil, chocolate chips (cocoa liquor, cane sugar, cocoa butter, natural cocoa, tapioca maltodextrin], brown rice, natural flavor, millet, salt.

Check The Safe + Fair Food Company Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Granola against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

chocolate chip cookie dough granola

it has a little bit of a weird taste but i mean it’s still pretty good

sweet
aliciapMay 30, 2023

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping