Is The Safe Fair Food Company Full Stack Granola Made With Real Maple Syrup Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Maple Syrup, Brown Rise, Millet, Natural Flavors, Arabic Gum, Sea Salt. Made In A Facility Free From Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy, Shellfish, Fish And Sesame.

Check The Safe Fair Food Company Full Stack Granola Made With Real Maple Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go