Is The Safe Fair Food Company Full Stack Granola Made With Real Maple Syrup Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Maple Syrup, Brown Rise, Millet, Natural Flavors, Arabic Gum, Sea Salt. Made In A Facility Free From Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy, Shellfish, Fish And Sesame.
Check The Safe Fair Food Company Full Stack Granola Made With Real Maple Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Safe Fair Food Company Full Stack Granola Made With Real Maple Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE PECAN FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH MAPLE SYRUP AND PECANS, MAPLE PECAN
Fruit By The Foot Made With Real Fruit
Baker's Corner Light Corn Syrup Made With Real Vanilla
The Kroger Private Selection Gourmet Raspberry Preserves Made with Real Fruit
The Skinny Food Co. Barista Shots Salted Caramel Flavour Syrup Concentrate with Sweetener 60ml
About this product
Cereal · Granule


