Is The Safe + Fair Food Company Key Lime Pie Granola Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Safe Fair Food Company Key Lime Pie Granola is a versatile breakfast snack and dessert. It is a healthy option made from real limes and is vegan, non-GMO, and free from the top 9 allergens. With 0g trans fat, it offers a great flavor that people really enjoy. However, some find it expensive. Overall, it is highly regarded for its taste and flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Color Sprinkles (sugar, Palm Kernel & Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Turmeric, Sunflower Lecithin, Spirulina Extract, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum), Brown Rice, Lime Juice, Maltodextrin, Millet, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Lime Oil. Made In A Facility Free From Top 9 Allergens.

Check The Safe + Fair Food Company Key Lime Pie Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Safe + Fair Food Company Key Lime Pie Granola is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping