No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is THE SALAMI STORE, UNCURED TURKEY SALAMI Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY (DARK MEAT), NON FAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, WINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CANE SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.

Check THE SALAMI STORE, UNCURED TURKEY SALAMI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? THE SALAMI STORE, UNCURED TURKEY SALAMI | Spoonful