Is THE SALT LICK LAUREN'S SPICY RECIPE BAR-B-QUE SAUCE, 12 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavorings

natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Prepared Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Habanero Pepper Sauce (Habanero Peppers, Carrots, Lime Juice, Vinegar, Garlic, Salt), Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Worcestershire Sauce, (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Anchovies, Water, Onions, Salt, Garlic, Tamarind Concentrate, Cloves, Natural Flavorings, Chile Pepper Extract), Water, Salt, Spices and Xanthan Gum

Check THE SALT LICK LAUREN'S SPICY RECIPE BAR-B-QUE SAUCE, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THE SALT LICK LAUREN'S SPICY RECIPE BAR-B-QUE SAUCE, 12 OZ is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySmokySpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingSandwich