Is THE SALT LICK LAUREN'S SPICY RECIPE BAR-B-QUE SAUCE, 12 OZ Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Prepared Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Habanero Pepper Sauce (Habanero Peppers, Carrots, Lime Juice, Vinegar, Garlic, Salt), Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Worcestershire Sauce, (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Anchovies, Water, Onions, Salt, Garlic, Tamarind Concentrate, Cloves, Natural Flavorings, Chile Pepper Extract), Water, Salt, Spices and Xanthan Gum

Check THE SALT LICK LAUREN'S SPICY RECIPE BAR-B-QUE SAUCE, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

THE SALT LICK LAUREN'S SPICY RECIPE BAR-B-QUE SAUCE, 12 OZ is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySmokySpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingSandwich