Is The Seaweed Bath Body Wash, Hydrating, Cleansing, Eucalyptus & Peppermint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- allantoin
- glycol stearate
- vegetable glycerin
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pure Aqua (Water), With Fucus Vesiculosus (Organic Bladderwrack Seaweed), Extract, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe), Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Azadirachta Indica (Neem), Aleurites Moluccana (Kukui), Olea Europaea (Olive), Spirulina (Blue Green Algae), Vegetable Glycerin, Castile Soap, Chlorophyll, Sodium Laurylglucosides Hydroxypropylsulfonate (Vegetable Derived), Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Allantoin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus), Essential Oil, Sodium Benzoate (Natural Version), Gluconic Acid (Plant Derived), Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Glycol Stearate, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan), Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate (Vegetable Derived), Orbignya Oleifera (Babassu)
Check The Seaweed Bath Body Wash, Hydrating, Cleansing, Eucalyptus & Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Seaweed Bath Body Wash, Hydrating, Cleansing, Eucalyptus & Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Seaweed Bath Body Wash, Hydrating, Cleansing, Eucalyptus & Peppermint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


