Is The Secret Ingredient Honey Mustard Recipe Base 175g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 1442
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mustard (5%), Thickeners (1442, 415), Honey (3%), Vinegar, Vegetables, Salt. Spice., Natural Flavour, Mustard Oil (0.01%), Natural Colours (100, 160c)
Check The Secret Ingredient Honey Mustard Recipe Base 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Secret Ingredient Honey Mustard Recipe Base 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Where to buy
The Secret Ingredient Honey Mustard Recipe Base 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


