Is The Shed Southern Spicy Sweet BBQ Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, HOT SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), CITRIC ACID, MUSTARD, JALAPENO PEPPER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, HABANERO PEPPER, CARROT POWDER
Check The Shed Southern Spicy Sweet BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Shed Southern Spicy Sweet BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Where to buy
The Shed Southern Spicy Sweet BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


