Is The Shed Southern Spicy Sweet BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, HOT SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), CITRIC ACID, MUSTARD, JALAPENO PEPPER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, HABANERO PEPPER, CARROT POWDER
Check The Shed Southern Spicy Sweet BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Shed Southern Spicy Sweet BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Where to buy
The Shed Southern Spicy Sweet BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


