Is The Shell House Spiked Seltzer Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pomegranate flavor
- carbon dioxide
natural pomegranate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water (Water, Carbon dioxide), Alcohol from cane sugar, Cane sugar, Natural pomegranate flavor, Malic acid.
Check The Shell House Spiked Seltzer Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Shell House Spiked Seltzer Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water 50 & Less Sodium Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Topo Chico hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


