Is THE SILVER PALATE, SALAD SPLASH, FAT FREE REALLY RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- natural raspberry flavor
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, WHITE WINE, SALT, CITRIC ACID AND SPICES), SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, CARMINE (ADDED FOR COLOR).
Check THE SILVER PALATE, SALAD SPLASH, FAT FREE REALLY RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE SILVER PALATE, SALAD SPLASH, FAT FREE REALLY RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


