Is THE SIMPLE REAL BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?

Description
Dense, chewy snack offering rich creamy-sweet flavor with intermittent sweet morsels; texture is moist with a slightly grainy mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, pre- or post-workout bite, or quick breakfast substitute. Reviewers cite portability, satisfying richness, occasional over-sweetness, and mixed opinions on firmness and price in some cases.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense, chewy snack offering rich creamy-sweet flavor with intermittent sweet morsels; texture is moist with a slightly grainy mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, pre- or post-workout bite, or quick breakfast substitute. Reviewers cite portability, satisfying richness, occasional over-sweetness, and mixed opinions on firmness and price in some cases.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup (Organic), Oats (Organic), Peanut Butter (Organic), Peanuts (Organic)), Peanuts (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower Seeds (Organic), Dates (Organic), Flax Seeds (Organic), Sesame Seeds (Organic), Almonds, Crisp Brown Rice (Organic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil (Organic), Vegetable Glycerine, Dried Pineapple, Peanut Extract, Cane Sugar, Rice Syrup (Organic), Salt, Oat Flour (Organic), Pumpkin Seed (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid, Brown Rice Syrup (Organic), Citric Acid
Check THE SIMPLE REAL BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE SIMPLE REAL BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
THE SIMPLE REAL BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


