Is The Skinny Cookie Co Choc Chip Thins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried whole milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron and Thiamin), Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Sustainable Palm, Sal, Shea), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E442, E476), Cocoa Butter, Flavourings), Milk Chocolate Chips (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Sustainable Palm Oil, Micro Crispies (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Barley Malt Flour, Emulsifiers (Glycerol Monostearate, Soya Lecithin), Salt, Stabiliser (Calcium Carbonate)), Flavourings, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin) .

Check The Skinny Cookie Co Choc Chip Thins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Skinny Cookie Co Choc Chip Thins is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast