Is The Skinny Cookie Co Choc Chip Thins Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- barley malt flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron and Thiamin), Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Sustainable Palm, Sal, Shea), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E442, E476), Cocoa Butter, Flavourings), Milk Chocolate Chips (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Sustainable Palm Oil, Micro Crispies (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Barley Malt Flour, Emulsifiers (Glycerol Monostearate, Soya Lecithin), Salt, Stabiliser (Calcium Carbonate)), Flavourings, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin) .
Check The Skinny Cookie Co Choc Chip Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Skinny Cookie Co Choc Chip Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Where to buy
The Skinny Cookie Co Choc Chip Thins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


