Is The Skinny Food Co. Salted Caramel Flavour Syrup with Sweetener 425ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Thickeners (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Salt, Acid (Lactic Acid), Colour (Caramel), Sweetener (Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate)
Check The Skinny Food Co. Salted Caramel Flavour Syrup with Sweetener 425ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Skinny Food Co. Salted Caramel Flavour Syrup with Sweetener 425ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Original Oatly Oatgurt Salted Caramel
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Torani Flavoring Syrup Salted Caramel -- 12.7 Freeze Dried
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


