Is The Skinny Food Co. Skinny Wafer Lemon Flavour Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweeteners (Polyols*: Isomalt, Maltitol), Palm Oil, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Thiamin, Nicotinic Acid), Coconut Oil, Inulin, Rice Flour, Modified Potato Starch, Grated Coconut, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonate), Acid (Lactic Acid), Flavourings (Vanilla, Lemon). Contains Wheat, including cereals containining Gluten. May also contain Rye, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Milk and Egg.

Check The Skinny Food Co. Skinny Wafer Lemon Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? The Skinny Food Co. Skinny Wafer Lemon Flavour | Spoonful