Is The Skinny Pasta Angel Hair Wheat Free?

Description
Delicate angel-hair strands offer a mild, neutral flavor and a tender yet slightly chewy texture that readily absorbs sauces. Commonly served with tomato, garlic–olive oil, cream-based sauces, or chilled in pasta salads, reviewers note variable texture between batches and emphasize the importance of strong sauces to enhance overall flavor profiles.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat powder
oat powder
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delicate angel-hair strands offer a mild, neutral flavor and a tender yet slightly chewy texture that readily absorbs sauces. Commonly served with tomato, garlic–olive oil, cream-based sauces, or chilled in pasta salads, reviewers note variable texture between batches and emphasize the importance of strong sauces to enhance overall flavor profiles.
Ingredients
Konjac Powder, Oat Powder, Water, Calcium Hydroxide.
Check The Skinny Pasta Angel Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Skinny Pasta Angel Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


