Is The Smiling Farm Steak Rub 3 Seasoning & Rub, 5.3 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor, safflower and/, sunflower oil
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor, safflower and/, sunflower oil
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices, Salt, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Coffee, Contains 2% or less of: Natural Smoke Flavor, Safflower and/or Sunflower Oil (processing aid), Silicon Dioxide (processing aid).
Check The Smiling Farm Steak Rub 3 Seasoning & Rub, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Smiling Farm Steak Rub 3 Seasoning & Rub, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
The Smiling Farm Steak Rub 3 Seasoning & Rub, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried


