Is THE SNACK ARTIST, MIXED NUTS WITH PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • cashews

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), HAZELNUTS, PECANS (PECANS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), BRAZIL NUTS.

Check THE SNACK ARTIST, MIXED NUTS WITH PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping