Is Snack Organisation Crackers Lightly Salted 100G Soy Free?

Description
Light, crisp rice crackers deliver an airy, brittle crunch with subtle savory seasoning. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, they’re used as a portable snack, paired with cheese or dips, or included in lunchboxes. Buyers often note consistent texture, convenient packaging, and a restrained, not overpowering salty finish, widely enjoyed.
Why it's not soy free
- soy</strong
- soy sauce flavour
- soy tocopherol
- soy
- soy sauce powder
- soy tocopherols
soy</strong
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp rice crackers deliver an airy, brittle crunch with subtle savory seasoning. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, they’re used as a portable snack, paired with cheese or dips, or included in lunchboxes. Buyers often note consistent texture, convenient packaging, and a restrained, not overpowering salty finish, widely enjoyed.
Ingredients
Rice (91%), Sugar, Rice Bran Oil (contains Antioxidant: Soy Tocopherols), Salt (1.5%), Soy Sauce Powder ( Soy , Rice, Salt), Flavour Enhancers: Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Antioxidant: Soy Tocopherol, Soy Sauce Flavour
Check Snack Organisation Crackers Lightly Salted 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Organisation Crackers Lightly Salted 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Snack Organisation Crackers Lightly Salted 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


