Is The Snowman and The Snowdog 10 Coconut Logs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mallow (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Natural Flavouring), White Chocolate Flavour Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Non-Hydrogenated Palm Kernel, Palm, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder (9%), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Coconut (17%), Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide

Check The Snowman and The Snowdog 10 Coconut Logs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown