Is THE SNOWMAN AND THE SNOWDOG HOLLOW WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND COLOURED DECORATION Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED WHOLE MILK, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA MASS, MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOURING, PLANT AND FRUIT CONCENTRATES (SAFFLOWER, LEMON, SPIRULINA, APPLE), COLOURS (BEETROOT RED, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER.
Check THE SNOWMAN AND THE SNOWDOG HOLLOW WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND COLOURED DECORATION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE SNOWMAN AND THE SNOWDOG HOLLOW WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND COLOURED DECORATION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


