Is Thé social biscuit Oat Free?

Description
Biscuits
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sirop de mais et de malt d'orge
sirop de mais et de malt d'orge
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Biscuits
Ingredients
Farine de blé, Sucres (glucose-fructose, sirop de maïs et de malt d'orge), Huile de canola, Huile de palme modifiée, Amidon de maïs, Sel,Lait écrémé en poudre, Glycérine végétale, Bicarbonate de soude, Arôme naturel, Bicarbonate d'amonium, Lécithine de soya, sulfites.
Check Thé social biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thé social biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


